Top Menu

We appreciate our supporters

2016 Donors and Supporters

Updated 12/31/2016

Individual

James Michael Abbott
Richard P. Adams
Peter Arpin (Paul G. Arpin Charitable Trust)
Beth Ashman Collins
William Ashworth
Paul Attemann
Gregory & Jane Kenney Austin
Melissa Bagga
William J. Baldwin
Holly Bannister
John J. Barry III
Daniel A. Baudouin
Gussie Baxt
Oliver & Martha Bennett
Courtney Bourns
Laurel Bowerman
Samuel & Kris Bradner
Nicholas Brown
David Brown
Jeffrey A. Brown & Barbara Horovitz
James P. Brown III
Richard and Sheila Brush
Rod Burkett
Kenneth Burnett
Eric Busch
George Caldow
Nicholas & Julia Califano
Steve J. Caminis
Phyllis Cannava
Roger Carlsten
John & Letitia Carter (The Carter Family Charitable Trust)
Michael & Jane-Ellen Cassidy
Robert & Marjorie Catanzaro
Arnold “Buff” Chace
John Chambers
Renee F. Chicoine
Lisa Churchville
Brenda Clement
Marilyn F. Cohen
Deanna Conheeny
Gib & Diane Conover
Paul B. Cooney
Ralph Coppola
Jon Paul Couture
Gertrude Coxe & James Gaffney
James Daley
Anne & Peter S Damon
Scott Davis
Elizabeth Debs
Merlin & Sandra Deconti, Jr.
Kristin A. DeKuiper
David de Munzio
James DeRentis
Ted DeSantos
Lisa Dinerman
Dennis DiPrete
Wendy Nicholas Dorsey
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Ducoff
Steve Durkee
Stephen Dylag
Mary S. Eddy
Christine J. Engustian, Atty. at Law
Paul Eno
Travis Escobar
Barnaby Evans
The Norman & Rosalie Fain Fund
Maia & Donald Farish
Stephen & Suzanne Farrell
Mary Fasano
Laurence Field
Barbara Fields
John & Melissa Flaherty
Ronald Lee Fleming
Alan S. & Renee L. Flink
Linton & Bonita Fluck
Katharine Flynn
Patricia J. Fontes
Sally & Stephen Fortlouis
Fred Franklin
Carl I Freedman
Steve & Linn Freedman
Michael Friedman
Karen Gager
Anne Galbraith
Glenn & Kristie Gardiner
Donald R. & Margaret-Ann Gardner
Lauren Garzone
Wilfrid L. Gates Jr.
Anna C. Gizzarelli
Brian Goldberg
Spencer Grassie
Caitlin Greeley
Janice Greenwood
Michael Grilo
Doreen Gulley
Seth Handy (Handy Law)
Stuart Hardy
Susan Harriman
John & Paula Hartley
Peter Hayes
Blanche Higgins
Barry & Kathleen Hittner
Peter A. Hollmann
Christopher Hunter
Michael Isenberg
Junior Jabbie
Charlotte Johnson
George Johnson
Douglas Kallfelz
David Karoff & Barbara Hunger
Jason E. Kelly
Nathan Kelly
Ken Kenerson
Margaret Kerr
Xaykham Khamsyvoravong
Howard and Kate Kilguss
Meg Kilpatrick
Albert Klyberg
Brian Kortz
Anne Berkelhammer Krause
Marie Langlois
Cynthia J. Langlykke (Margaret P. Langlykke Fund)
Richard & Judith Lappin
William C. Lawrence
Dan Levinson
Michael Lester
Stephen & Diana Lewinstein
Sarah Lewis
Melina Lodge
John T. Longo
Elizabeth Lynn
Garrett S. Mancieri
Geoffrey Marchant & Margaret Aioli
Christopher Marsella
John E. Marshall III
Lindsay Mcallister
Mr./Mrs. Norman McCulloch, Jr. (McAdams Charitable Foundation)
Gail McCann & Stanley Lukasiewicz
Mary McClure
Peter McClure & Phoebe Blake
John & Sara McConnell
Mary McDonald
Dr. Charles J. McDonald and Maureen McDonald
Mary Meagher
Scott & Susan Millar
Arthur & Martha Milot
David Scott Molloy
Pat Moran
Milton & Rona Nachbar
Dr. Patricia A. Nolan
Patricia Noonan
John & Michele O’Brien
Josh O’Neill
Ken Orenstein
William J. Penn
Herbert “Clay” Pell
Lillian Shuey Picchione
Kirk Pickell
Donald Powers
Jan C. & Anna Prager
Lebaron Preston
Amy Rainone
Lisa Raiola, MPH
Michael Rauh, Jr.
William & Joan Rauch
Michael Rice
Derwent Riding
Marcia S. Riesman
David Riley
Rebecca Riley
Clay Rockefeller
Victoria Rogers
Aaron Rome
Frank Romeo
Igor Runge
John & Sherry Rupp
Eleanor C. Sasso
Richard & Nancy Schartner
Clark Schoettle
Lucie G. Searle
Henry & Peggy Sharpe (Sharpe Family Foundation)
Deming & Jane Sherman
Pamela Morey Sherrill
David B. Sholem
Julia Anne & Peter Slom
Arthur Spivack
Robert I. Stolzman
Teresa Tanzi
Anthony Thomas
Huw K. Thomas
William Tracey
Melissa Travis
Todd Turcotte
Loraine M. Vincent
George Watson III
Robin & Brian Weber
Jane Weidman
Dean Weinberg
Brad Weissman
John Welch
Martha Werenfels
Martha & Lee R. Whitaker
Scott Wolf & Joyce Krabach (Ruth and W. Irving Wolf Jr. Family Fund)
Edward & Linda Wood (Brightman Hill Foundation)
Virginia Wright & Michael Gill
Arthur R. Wyman
Steve Zaleznick
Melvin Zurier

Foundations

Kendall Foundation
Prince Charitable Trusts
Rhode Island Foundation
van Beuren Charitable Foundation

Corporate

(see also Power of Place Summit sponsors)

3SIXO Architecture
A4 Architecture & Planning
Amaral Revite Corp.
BankRI
Barbara Sokoloff Associates, Inc.
Birchwood Design Group, LLC
Blackstone Studios, LLC
Brewster Thornton Group Architects
Butler & Messier, Inc.
Cavanagh Company
Chex Finer Foods
Cherrytree Group, LLC
Collette Foundation
D & P Real Estate Advisors
Dimeo Properties, Inc.
Dimeo Construction Company
DiPrete Engineering Assoc. Inc.
FM Global Foundation
Fuller Mill Realty LLC
Haynes De Boer Associates
A.B. Munroe Dairy, Inc.
Newport Harbor Corporation
Newport Architectural Forum
Northeast Marine Pilots, Inc.
One Financial Center Plaza, LLC
Picerne Investment Corp.
ProvPort, Inc.
The Robinson Green Beretta Corporation
Robinson & Cole, LLP
SK Wealth Management
Teknor Apex Company
Trinity Financial, Inc.
Truth Box, Inc.
United Healthcare

Non-Profit Organization & University

(see also Power of Place Summit Sponsors)

Amazon Smile
Providence Performing Arts Center
The Preservation Society of Newport County
University of Rhode Island

Summit Sponsors

1772 Foundation, Inc.
AAA Northeast
AARP – RI Office
Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C.
Amaral Revite Corp
APA Rhode Island
BankRI
BankNewport
Bank of America
BETA Group, Inc.
Blackstone Management/FH French
Brown University
E.W. Burman, Inc.
Capital Properties
City of Pawtucket
City of Providence
Commerce RI
Cornish Associates
Cox Communications
CV Properties
Deepwater Wind
Dimeo Properties, Inc.
DiPrete Engineering Assoc. Inc.
Durkee Brown Viveiros Werenfels
FHLB Boston
The Foundry Corporate Office Center
Freedom National Bank
Fuss & O’Neill Inc.
Mulligan’s Island, Inc.
Gray & Pape, Inc.
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
Holland & Knight (Kristin DeKuiper)
Horsley Witten Group
International Council of Shopping Centers
KPMG LLP
Lerner Ladds & Bartels, Inc.
LISC
Locke Lord, LLP
MetLife Auto & Home
MG Commercial Real Estate
Moran Shipping Agencies, Inc.
National Grid
Nation Wide Construction
The Nature Conservancy
Nelson\Nygaard Consulting Assoc.
Nortek, Inc.
Northeast Collaborative Architects, LLC
O’Hearne Associates
Paolino Properties
Partridge Snow & Hahn, LLP
Pare Corporation
The Pawtucket Foundation
Peregrine Group LLC
The Preservation Society of Newport County
Property Advisory Group
The Providence Foundation
Providence Preservation Society
Quonset Development Corp.
Rhode Island Housing
RI Council for the Humanities
Rhode Island Foundation
RIPTA
Rhode Island Association of Realtors
Rockland Trust
Roger Williams University
Sansiveri, Kimball & Co, LLP
United Healthcare
Union Studio Architecture
Urban Smart Growth, LLC
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc.
Vision 3 Architects
The Washington Trust Company
Webster Bank, N.A.

Government

Interlocal Risk Management Trust
Rhode Island Department of Health
Rhode Island Division of Planning/ Statewide Planning Program

Comments are closed.