Top Menu

We appreciate our supporters

2017 Donors and Supporters

Updated 01/01/2018

Individual

James Michael Abbott
Edgar G. Adams, Jr.
Richard Adams
Frank Altman
Alden & Emily Anderson
Peter Arpin (Paul G. Arpin Charitable Trust)
William Ashworth
Ting Barnard
Daniel A. Baudouin
Gussie Baxt
Jonathan Bell & Sarah Zurier
Oliver & Martha Bennett
Phoebe Blake & Peter McClure
Tim Blankenship
Laurel Bowerman
Samuel & Kris Bradner
Nicholas Brown
David Brown
Jeffrey A. Brown & Barbara Horovitz
James P. Brown III
Richard and Sheila Brush
James & Desa Buffum
Rod Burkett
Kenneth Burnett
Eric Busch
Nicholas & Julia Califano
Steve J. Caminis
Ronald Caniglia
Roger Carlsten
John & Letitia Carter (The Carter Family Charitable Trust)
Marjorie & Robert Catanzaro
Arnold “Buff” Chace
John Chambers
Renee F. Chicoine
Molly Clark
Brenda Clement
Marilyn F. Cohen
Amanda Comprone
Sharon Conard-Wells
Gib & Diane Conover
Gerald Conroy
Paul Cooney
Gertrude Coxe & James Gaffney
Mary & Stephen Crolius
James Daley
Anne & Peter S Damon
Cornelis deBoer
Merlin & Sandra Deconti, Jr.
Jim DeRentis
Lilly Dick
Lisa Dinerman
Dennis DiPrete
Louise Durfee
Jordan Durham
Steve Durkee
Mary S. Eddy
Christine J. Engustian, Atty. at Law
Travis Escobar
The Norman & Rosalie Fain Fund
Maia & Donald Farish
Stephen & Suzanne Farrell
John & Melissa Flaherty
Ronald Lee Fleming
Alan & Renee Flink
Linton & Bonita Fluck
Patricia Fontes
Sally & Stephen Fortlouis
Carl I Freedman
Linn Freedman
Bari Freeman
Amanda Freitas
Michael Friedman
Peter Friedrichs
Anne Galbraith
Glenn & Kristie Gardiner
Donald R. & Margaret-Ann Gardner
Wilfrid L. Gates Jr.
Michael Gill
Anna C. Gizzarelli
Brian Goldberg
Don Gralnek
Doreen Gulley
Susan Harriman
Barry & Kathleen Hittner
William Hollinshead
Peter A. Hollmann
Marguerette Hosbach
Jeremy Isenberg
Michael Isenberg
Junior Jabbie
Charlotte Johnson
David Karoff & Barbara Hunger
Jason E. Kelly
Xaykham Khamsyvoravong
Howard and Kate Kilguss
Brian Kortz
Shaun Lacey
Christian Ladds
Cynthia J. Langlykke (Margaret P. Langlykke Fund)
Richard & Judith Lappin
Frank LaTorre
Roger Leaf
Stephen & Diana Lewinstein
James Lima
Geoffrey Marchant & Margaret Aioli
John E. Marshall III
Mr./Mrs. Norman McCulloch, Jr. (McAdams Charitable Foundation)
Gail McCann & Stanley Lukasiewicz
Mary McClure
John & Sara McConnell
Dr. Charles J. McDonald and Maureen McDonald
Sharon Meehan
Martin Mercorelli
Scott & Susan Millar
Arthur & Martha Milot
Scott Molloy
Pat Moran
Milton & Rona Nachbar
Dr. Patricia A. Nolan
John & Michele O’Brien
Ken Orenstein
Charles Page
Dennis Papa
Nancy Parker Wilson
William J. Penn
Lillian Picchione
Patricia Picinich
Victoria Picinich & Chris Revill
Kirk Pickell
Jan C. & Anna Prager
Lebaron Preston
Lisa Raiola, MPH
William & Joan Rauch
Michael Rauh
Carol Revill
Michael Rice
Craig & Sarah Richardson
Derwent Riding
Marcia S. Riesman
Clayton Rockefeller
Victoria Rogers
John & Sherry Rupp
Michael & Lynne Ryan
Eleanor C. Sasso
Clark Schoettle
Lucie G. Searle
Henry & Peggy Sharpe (Sharpe Family Foundation)
Deming & Jane Sherman
Pamela Morey Sherrill
Julia Anne & Peter Slom
Evelyn Smith
Barbara Sokoloff
Robert I. Stolzman
Everett & Kris Stuart
Huw K. Thomas
Marlene Twaddell
Alex van den Heever
Julia & Mark Van Noppen
Eric Vorenberg
Joseph Wanat
George Watson III
Brad Weissman
Martha Werenfels
Scott Wolf & Joyce Krabach (Ruth and W. Irving Wolf Jr. Family Fund)
Edward & Linda Wood (Brightman Hill Foundation)
Virginia Wright
Arthur R. Wyman

Foundations

Kendall Foundation
Prince Charitable Trusts
Rhode Island Foundation
van Beuren Charitable Foundation

Corporate

1772 Foundation, Inc.
3SIX0 Architecture
AAA Northeast
Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C.
Amalgamated Transit Union
Amaral Revite Corp
ASH NYC
Audubon Society of RI
BankRI
BankNewport
Bank of America
BETA Group, Inc.
Blackstone Management/FH French
Blue Cross Blue Shield RI
Brewster Thornton Group Architects
Brown University
Butler & Messier, Inc.
E.W. Burman, Inc.
Celtic Funding Corp.
City of Central Falls
City of Pawtucket
City of Providence
City of Warwick
Collette Foundation
Cornish Associates
Cox Communications
Dimeo Construction
Dimeo Properties, Inc.
DiPrete Engineering Assoc. Inc.
Durkee Brown Viveiros Werenfels
Ed Wojcik Architect
FHLB Boston
FM Global Foundation
The Foundry Corporate Office Center
Fuller Mill Realty LLC
Fuss & O’Neill Inc.
GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
Hinkley Allen
Home Loan Foundation
International Council of Shopping Centers
IMAJ
J.F. Moran Co.
Kite Architects
KPMG LLP
Lerner Ladds & Bartels, Inc.
LISC
Locke Lord, LLP
Main Street Resources
Marsella Development Corp
MG Commercial Real Estate
McLaughlin & Moran
Moran Shipping Agencies, Inc.
Navigant Credit Union
Neighborworks of Blackstone River Valley
Newport Harbor Corporation
Northeast Collaborative Architects, LLC
Northeast Marine Pilots, Inc.
One Financial Center Plaza, LLC
Paolino Properties
Pare Corporation
The Pawtucket Foundation
Peregrine Group LLC
Property Advisory Group
ProvPort, Inc.
Providence Warwick Convention Visitors Bureau
The Providence Foundation
The Providence Journal
Quonset Development Corp.
Rhode Island Housing
Renewable Now
Restivo Monacelli
Rhode Island Foundation
RIPTA
RIPTA Riders Alliance
Rhode Island Association of Realtors
Robinson & Cole, LLP
Rockland Trust
Roger Williams University
Sansiveri, Kimball & Co, LLP
Sweet Berry Farm
Stand Corporation
Studio Meja
United Healthcare
Union Studio Architecture
Urban Smart Growth, LLC
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin, Inc.
Teknor Apex Company
The 02908 Club
The Armory Revival Company
The Robinson Green Beretta Corp
The Washington Trust Company
Truth Box
Waterson Terminal Services
Webster Bank, N.A.

Non-Profit Organization & University

Providence Performing Arts Center
The Preservation Society of Newport County

Government

Interlocal Risk Management Trust
Rhode Island Department of Health (Grant for Training Services)
Rhode Island Division of Planning/ Statewide Planning Program (Grant  for  Technical and Policy Assistance)

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply